- USA
- Virginia
- Charlottesville
- North Downtown
- Cottage Rentals
North Downtown Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in North Downtown - We found 10 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About North Downtown Cottage Rentals on Rent At Tahoe
Searching for cottages to rent near North Downtown? Rent At Tahoe features more than 10 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in North Downtown have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Rent At Tahoe’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in North Downtown.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Rent At Tahoe’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Rent At Tahoe boasts of 10 holiday cottages and places to stay in North Downtown. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Rent At Tahoe-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About North Downtown Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in North Downtown?
There are a lot of options in North Downtown. If you plan on staying in the North Downtown area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in North Downtown:
- Renew@Coniferidge . Located in a beautiful wooded setting.
- Bright, Spacious Home Perfect for Groups and Families: 4BR, 5 Beds
- Honey B—Honey House 2. Beautiful vacation home near UVA, Monticello and downtown
- Honey House—beautiful modern loft near UVA, Monticello and downtown
- Solar, 2 BR, 1 Bath, UVa, Preston, Downtown
- Penthouse Apartment Overlooking Downtown Mall
- Charming Charlottesville Apt w/Outdoor Space!
- Luxury Five-Bed, Seven-Bath Charlottesville Home Near Farmington Country Club
- Unit 5 - Cozy Lower Level Studio Suite
- Unit 3 - Luxury King Suite with Private Balcony
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in North Downtown?
The average cost for a cottage rental in North Downtown is $251 per night. Rentattahoe has a wide list of great cottages near North Downtown that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in North Downtown that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in North Downtown that allow you to bring your pet:
- Charming Eastham Guesthouse
- Monticello Inn & Cottage
- Charming Charlottesville Apt w/Outdoor Space!
- Cowboy hide-a-way cottage with hot tub on historic farm close to everything
- Sonsak - Unit 2
- Renew@Coniferidge . Located in a beautiful wooded setting.
- SONSAK - MONTICELLO
- Sonsak - Unit 4
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in North Downtown on Rentattahoe
Do you have any rental cottages in North Downtown that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in North Downtown to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in North Downtown that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Rentattahoe shows that there are Over 10 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the North Downtown area along with other great amenities.