- USA
- California
- Palm Springs
- Palm Desert
- Vacation Rentals
Palm Desert Rentals By Owner
Find Palm Desert Rentals By Owner and Other Vacation Rentals
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
About Palm Desert Vacation Rentals on Rent At Tahoe
Discover more than 3667 vacation rentals in Palm Desert that are perfect for your next trip. Whether you are traveling with a group, family, friends, or couples retreat in Palm Desert, Rent At Tahoe has all types of rental properties with top amenities, including indoor/outdoor/private swimming pools, Wi-Fi, hot tubs, self-catering, and more.
Rent At Tahoe offers vacation rentals near Palm Desert for all types of travelers, whether you are looking for a luxury home, villa, resort, condo, cabin, cottage, RV rental, or pet friendly accommodation in Palm Desert. Rent At Tahoe makes it easy to find and compare vacation rentals, matching you with rental properties from different vacation rental websites. By comparing these rental properties, Rent At Tahoe helps you find the best deals in Palm Desert. Luxury vacation rental prices start from US $62 per night and affordable condos in Palm Desert start from US $62 per night.
Rent At Tahoe offers a large selection of vacation rentals from top leading sites such as Booking.com, Airbnb, VRBO, Trip.com, RV Share, Outdoorsy, and many more providers. Filter your search dates and discover Palm Desert vacation homes for your next trip.
Frequently Asked Questions About Palm Desert Vacation Rentals
What are the top rated Vacation Rentals in Palm Desert?
There are a lot of options in Palm Desert. If you plan on staying in the Palm Desert area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Vacation Rentals in Palm Desert:
- Delaware Estate - Incredible Estate with an acre of resort style amenities and endless activities!
- Base Camp-Luxury Desert Oasis with 2 Pools & Game Room
- The Summit - Scenic Mountainside Villa with Movie Theater and Private Pool w/Sunset Views
- Casa Mara - An Exclusive Desert Oasis
- Luxury home just blocks from the magnificent El Paseo shops and restaurants
- Villa Bella - Private Estate with Outdoor Amenities, Gym & Game Room
- Casa Tierra · Bobby Berk's Designed Desert Estate
- Casablanca Off El Paseo
- Spectacular Getaway for Golfers and Sun Lovers - Premiere Property
- The Dream House - A True Desert Masterpiece with Infinity Pool and Sauna
Which is the best family rental in Palm Desert?
There are many large, family-friendly vacation homes available in Palm Desert; however, here are the most popular family rentals listed on our site:
Can we get self-catering vacation rentals in Palm Desert?
Yes, there are 3667 self-catering vacation homes in Palm Desert that have hot tubs, swimming pools, & other amenities.
What are the best luxury vacation rentals near Palm Desert?
There are more than 3667 luxury villas and vacation homes in or near Palm Desert. Filter by price to compare find the most expensive places to stay on Rentattahoe.
Can we bring our dog to our vacation rental in Palm Desert?
Yes, there are 3667 pet friendly vacation homes and places to stays that are available in or near Palm Desert that you may consider.